The Iliad

Miner Family Winery

The Iliad is a white produced by Miner Family Winery in Napa Valley, Napa Valley, United States. Made from Grenache Blanc, Roussanne and Viognier. The 2022 vintage is at peak maturity from 2024 to 2027. Track this wine and manage your cellar with Cellarion — the free, open-source wine app at cellarion.app.

Type: White

Appellation: Napa Valley

Region: Napa Valley

Country: United States

Grapes: Grenache Blanc, Roussanne, Viognier

Drink window: 2024–2027 (2022 vintage)

The Iliad

Frequently asked questions

When should I drink The Iliad?

The Iliad 2022 reaches peak maturity between 2024 and 2027. Outside that window, expect either underdeveloped tannins (too early) or fading fruit (too late).

Where is The Iliad from?

The Iliad is produced by Miner Family Winery in Napa Valley, Napa Valley, United States.

What grapes are in The Iliad?

The Iliad is a blend of Grenache Blanc, Roussanne and Viognier.