Riesling Geisberg

Kientzler

Riesling Geisberg is a white produced by Kientzler in Alsace Grand Cru, Alsace, France. Classified as Grand Cru. Made from Riesling. The 2019 vintage is at peak maturity from 2027 to 2034. Track this wine and manage your cellar with Cellarion — the free, open-source wine app at cellarion.app.

Type: White

Appellation: Alsace Grand Cru

Classification: Grand Cru

Region: Alsace

Country: France

Grapes: Riesling

Drink window: 2027–2034 (2019 vintage)

Frequently asked questions

When should I drink Riesling Geisberg?

Riesling Geisberg 2019 reaches peak maturity between 2027 and 2034. Outside that window, expect either underdeveloped tannins (too early) or fading fruit (too late).

Where is Riesling Geisberg from?

Riesling Geisberg is produced by Kientzler in Alsace Grand Cru, Alsace, France.

What grapes are in Riesling Geisberg?

Riesling Geisberg is made from Riesling.