Château Cos Labory

Château Cos Labory

Château Cos Labory is a red produced by Château Cos Labory in Saint-Estèphe, Bordeaux, France. Classified as Grand Cru Classé. Made from Cabernet Sauvignon and Merlot. The 2025 vintage is at peak maturity from 2036 to 2048. Track this wine and manage your cellar with Cellarion — the free, open-source wine app at cellarion.app.

Type: Red

Appellation: Saint-Estèphe

Classification: Grand Cru Classé

Region: Bordeaux

Country: France

Grapes: Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot

Drink window: 2036–2048 (2025 vintage)

Château Cos Labory

Frequently asked questions

When should I drink Château Cos Labory?

Château Cos Labory 2025 reaches peak maturity between 2036 and 2048. Outside that window, expect either underdeveloped tannins (too early) or fading fruit (too late).

Where is Château Cos Labory from?

Château Cos Labory is produced by Château Cos Labory in Saint-Estèphe, Bordeaux, France.

What grapes are in Château Cos Labory?

Château Cos Labory is a blend of Cabernet Sauvignon and Merlot.