Rouge Élégant et Fruité

Bédame

Rouge Élégant et Fruité is a red produced by Bédame in Vin de Loire, Loire Valley, France. Made from Gamay. The 2024 vintage is at peak maturity from 2027 to 2028. Track this wine and manage your cellar with Cellarion — the free, open-source wine app at cellarion.app.

Type: Red

Appellation: Vin de Loire

Region: Loire Valley

Country: France

Grapes: Gamay

Drink window: 2027–2028 (2024 vintage)

Rouge Élégant et Fruité

Frequently asked questions

When should I drink Rouge Élégant et Fruité?

Rouge Élégant et Fruité 2024 reaches peak maturity between 2027 and 2028. Outside that window, expect either underdeveloped tannins (too early) or fading fruit (too late).

Where is Rouge Élégant et Fruité from?

Rouge Élégant et Fruité is produced by Bédame in Vin de Loire, Loire Valley, France.

What grapes are in Rouge Élégant et Fruité?

Rouge Élégant et Fruité is made from Gamay.